fbpx
Shopping Cart

No products in the shopping cart.

Privacy policy Wallpanelen BV

Located at Handelskade 2, 7207 CD Zutphen, it is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
Handelskade 2
7207 CD Zutphen
Tel: 0575-757036
Email: info @wallpanelen. Nl
Internet: https://www.wallpanelen. Nl

Privacy information of wallpanelen.nl can be reached via privacy@wallpanelen. Nl

Personal data that we process
Wallpenelen.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: – First and last name – Address details – Telephone number – E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at privacy@wallpanelen.nl, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Wallpanelen BV processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Processing your payment - To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to provide our services - To inform you about changes to our services and products - Wallpanelen BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Wallpanelen.nl does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that could have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being involved (for example an employee of it). wallpanelen.nl) is among them.

How long we store personal data

Wallpanelen.nl does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: – First and last name > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Rode: Legal basis. (Tax) – Address details > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Rode: Legal basis. (Tax)– Phone number > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Rode: Legal basis. (Tax)– Email address > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Rode: Legal basis. (Tax)

Sharing personal data with third parties

Wallpanelen.nl only provides data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Wallpanelen.nl only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data wallpanelen.nl and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@wallpanelen.NL.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Wallpanelen.nl would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Wallpanelen.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at privacy@wallpanelen. Nl

This is what customers say about Wallpanelen!

Whatsapp us!
Contact Image

Wallpanelen

Now online

Do you have a question or can I help you with something?
by Best4u Media