fbpx
Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Privacy statement Wallpanelen B.V.

Located at Handelskade 2, 7207 CD Zutphen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Handelskade 2
7207 CD Zutphen
Tel: 0575-757036
Email: info@wallpanelen.nl
Internet: https://www.wallpanelen.nl

Privacy information of wallpanelen.nl can be accessed at privacy@wallpanelen.nl

Personal data that we process
Wallpenelen.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:- First and last name- Address data- Telephone number- E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data on children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without such consent, please contact us at privacy@wallpanelen.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Wallpanelen B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:- Handling your payment- Calling or e-mailing you if this is necessary to carry out our services- Informing you about changes to our services and products- Wallpanelen B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Wallpanelen.nl does not make decisions based on automated processing about things that can (significantly) affect people. These are decisions made by computer programmes or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of wallpanelen.co.uk) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

Wallpanelen.nl will not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:- First and last name > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Reason: Legal basis. (Tax) – Address data > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Reason: Legal basis. (Tax)- Telephone number > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Reason: Legal basis. (Tax)- E-mail address > Retention period: 7 years after termination of agreement. > Reason: Legal basis.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Wallpanelen.co.uk only provides personal data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Wallpanelen.co.uk only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferences, for example. They also allow us to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser to stop storing cookies. You can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by wallpanelen.co.uk and you have the right to data portability. This means you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to privacy@wallpanelen.nl.

To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Wallpanelen.co.uk would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Wallpanelen.co.uk takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at privacy@wallpanelen.nl.

This is what customers say about Wallpanelen!

Whatsapp ons!
Contact image

Wallpanelen

Nu online

Heb je een vraag of kan ik je ergens mee helpen?
by Best4u Media